IBPS RRB 2021 Notification Out

IBPS RRB 2021 notification out – IBPS released the notification for the recruitment of Officers (Scale-I, II & III) and Office Assistants (Multipurpose) in Regional Rural Banks. The number of vacancies has been revised to 11,753 as per the final notification released on 10th June 2021.  Interested candidates can read further details before applying.

Name of postGroup “A”-Officers (Scale-I, II & III) and Group “B”-Office Assistant (Multipurpose)

IBPS RRB 2021 total no of vacancy Revised

Office Assistant (Multipurpose)972379149454525405930
Officer Scale I675332120442518704506
Officer Scale-II (Agriculture Officer)030107011325
Officer Scale-II (Marketing Officer)070210032143
Officer Scale-II (Treasury Manager)000001000809
Officer Scale-II (Law)030306011427
Officer Scale-II (CA)030309021532
Officer Scale-II (IT)070313043259
Officer Scale II(General  Banking Officer)1336324879391914
Officer Scale-III2715531499208
Total183080130451074500311,753
IBPS RRB 2021 total no of vacancy Revised

Post date07-06-2021

Application Fee for IBPS RRB 2021

  • Application fee for General/ OBC/ EWS – Rs. 850/- (Including Intimation Charges)
  • Application fee for SC/ST/PWD – 175
  • You can make payment through – Debit card/ Credit card/ Internet Banking/UPI

Age limit IBPS RRB 2021 as on 01.06.2021

  • For Officer Scale-III (Senior Manager)- Above 21 years – Below 40 years i.e. candidates should not have been born earlier than 03.06.1981 and later than 31.05.2000 (both dates inclusive)
  • For Officer Scale-II (Manager)- Above 21 years – Below 32 years i.e. candidates should not have been born earlier than 03.06.1989 and later than 31.05.2000 (both dates inclusive)
  • For Officer Scale-I (Assistant Manager)- Above 18 years – Below 30 years i.e. candidates should not have been born earlier than 03.06.1991 and later than 31.05.2003 (both dates inclusive)
  • For Office Assistant (Multipurpose)- Between 18 years and 28 years i.e. candidates should have not been born earlier than 02.06.1993 and later than 01.06.2003 (both dates inclusive)
  • Age relaxation for eligible candidates is applicable as per rules.

QUALIFICATIONS & EXPERIENCE For IBPS RRB 2021

PostEducational QualificationExperience
Office Assistant (Multipurpose)Bachelor’s degree in any discipline from a recognized University or its equivalent
(a) Proficiency in local language as prescribed by the participating RRB/s*
(b) Desirable: Working knowledge of Computer.
……………….
Officer Scale-I (Assistant Manager)Bachelor’s degree in any discipline from a recognized University or its equivalent

Preference will be given to the candidates having a degree in
Agriculture, Horticulture, Forestry, Animal Husbandry, Veterinary Science, Agricultural Engineering, Pisciculture, Agricultural Marketing and Cooperation, Information Technology, Management, Law, Economics or Accountancy;

Proficiency in local language as prescribed by the participating RRB/s*
Desirable: working knowledge of Computer.
…………
Officer Scale-II General Banking Officer (Manager)Click HereClick Here
Officer Scale-II Specialist Officers (Manager)Click HereClick Here
Officer Scale-III (Senior Manager)Click HereClick Here
QUALIFICATIONS & EXPERIENCE For IBPS RRB 2021

Candidates who want to apply for IBPS RRB 2021 can read the detailed notification before you Apply Online

Important Links

Official NotificationClick Here
Apply Online (Office Assistant)Registration / Login
Apply Online (Scale I)Registration / Login
Apply Online (Scale II, III)Registration / Login
Online Registration Start FromJune 8, 2021
Online Registration Ends OnJune 28, 2021
Pre-Exam Dates (Clerk/PO)1, 7, 8, 14, and 15 August 2021
Mains Exam Date (Scale I, II, III)September 25, 2021
Mains Exam Date (Clerk)October 3, 2021
Pre-Exam Admit CardJuly 2021
Mains Exam Admit CardSeptember 2021
Pre-Exam ResultAugust 2021
Mains Exam Result and InterviewOctober/November 2021
RRB Clerk Final ListJanuary 2022
RRB Officer Scale Final ListJanuary 2022
IBPS RRB RRB PO/Clerk Important Links

2 thoughts on “IBPS RRB 2021 Notification Out”

Leave a Comment

%d bloggers like this: