IBPS RRB PO 2020 Cut Off

IBPS RRB Office PO 2020 Off: Here you can see the previous year’s Prelims, mains, and the final cut-off for IBPS RRB Officer Scale 1.

IBPS RRB PO 2020 Prelims Cut Off

Data below shown are collected from various sources.

StateGeneralOBC
UP4746.75
J& K52
Rajasthan6666
Gujarat59.7559.77
Andhra Pradesh52.75
Odisha62.75
Jharkhand54 .25
Haryana60.50
Bihar48
Maharashtra47.25
Tamilnadu54
Chhattisgarh43.25
West Bengal52
IBPS RRB PO 2020 Prelims Cut Off

IBPS RRB Scale 1 2020 Mains Cut Off

State/UTSCSTOBC EWSGeneral
Andhra Pradesh61.945276.3876.3876.38
Arunachal PradeshNA43.4443.44NANA
Assam56.0651.5666.8870.3172.44
Bihar52.2546.2577.3177.3177.31
Chhattisgarh56.5645.6975.507175.50
Gujarat41.9450.9450.9452.1956.75
Haryana67.3840.3179.8890.5091.81
Himachal Pradesh65.6368.5669.3183.2588.38
Jammu & Kashmir70.5051.2565.0680.8189.88
Jharkhand53.1353.7574.8880.2582.25
KarnatakaNANANANANA
KeralaNANANANANA
Madhya Pradesh5844.3174.4477.1377.13
Maharashtra7148.9473.5673.5673.56
Manipur65.0663.3165.0665.0665.06
Meghalaya46.1958.5058.5058.5058.50
Mizoram54.4464.0640.63NA64.06
NagalandNA44.75NANANA
Odisha63.2557.9485.6385.6385.63
Puducherry67.69NA63.56NANA
Punjab66.88347381.8192.38
Rajasthan39.1347.6336.7547.6347.63
Tamil Nadu72.8833.4481.0657.5681.06
Telangana64.3160.8870.8170.8170.81
Tripura65.5059.6972.196580.44
Uttar Pradesh52.5629.5064.1970.5670.56
Uttarakhand100.3859.6382.75100.38100.38
West Bengal62.7547.5663.566980.94
IBPS RRB PO 2020 Prelims Cut Off

IBPS RRB Officer Scale 1 2020 Mains Sectional Cut Off

SubjectMarks (Max)Cut Off (SC/ST/OBC/PWD)Cut Off (Gen/EWS)
Reasoning4008.7512
Computer Knowledge4005.7508.75
General Awareness4002.2504.50
English Language4003.5007.25
Hindi Language4003.5006.25
Quantitative Aptitude4002.2505.25
IBPS RRB PO 2020 Mains Sectional Cut Off

IBPS RRB Scale 1 Final Cut Off Out Of 100

State/UTSCSTOBC EWSGeneral
Andhra Pradesh50.2553.555652.2070.10
Arunachal PradeshNANANANA46.65
Assam46.9246.3249.1847.9262.25
Bihar52.4547.8262.7252.7564.75
Chhattisgarh48.1839.6549.3049.2262.85
Gujarat49.084447.6042.4869.50
Haryana57.4837.8858.0858.1072.48
Himachal Pradesh48.7248.185754.6862.80
Jammu & Kashmir61.4852.0556.0859.1272.82
Jharkhand55.7241.1255.2852.5063.25
KarnatakaNANANANANA
KeralaNANANANANA
Madhya Pradesh51.8849.5554.7553.5569.58
Maharashtra53.4246.0859.9250.4269.62
Manipur41.9540.0248.95NA54.35
Meghalaya33.0239.3243.62NA45.60
MizoramNA41.5839.48NA40.48
NagalandNa50.30NANANA
Odisha43.8554.5052.1051.2571.52
Puducherry43.42NANANANA
Punjab52.4039.9261.1558.6070.35
Rajasthan56.9555.4553.5855.7575.55
Tamil Nadu5145.9566.0552.1864.82
Telangana53.8049.2858.2249.6064.32
Tripura47.5236.6250.023553.48
Uttar Pradesh52.1546.6852.7051.0272.55
UttarakhandNA40.12NANA66.12
West Bengal53.4256.6850.3849.7064.18
IBPS PO 2020 Final Cut Off

Middle String Now On Different Social Media Join Us On FACEBOOK | TELEGRAM | TWITTER | For Latest News Update.

Leave a Comment

%d bloggers like this: